kyokun703's Manga
take a look at kyokun703's AnimeWill not finish▲▼ | Rating▲▼ | Comment▲▼ |
Absolute Boyfriend (manga) | Weak | Bored. |
Apothecarius Argentum (manga) | Excellent | |
Bunny Drop (manga) | ||
Ceres: Celestial Legend (manga) | Not really good | The creepy brother really got to me and I gave up. Plus I watched the anime, and didn't really like the way that ended. |
Descendants of Darkness (manga) | Good | Was okay, and parts were funny, but it seemed to just drag after a while. |
Fushigi Yûgi (manga) | So-so | Already watched the anime, and this seemed too repetitive and not enough new stuff to hold my interest. |
Gravitation (manga) | Weak | Eh. I don't like abusive, controlling relationships. |
Happy Mania (manga) | Weak | Really hated the protagonist. |
Hayate the Combat Butler (manga) | Good | Too geared to otaku and loli crowd. |
Hot Gimmick (manga) | Decent | Got sick of the passivity of the protagonist and the abusive relationship. |
Junjo Romantica (manga) | Good | 2/3 relationships seem unbalanced and unhealthy. |
Kare Kano (manga) | So-so | I probably would go back and give this a try if TP hadn't gone out of business. |
Kingyo Used Books (manga) | Good | A good manga, but a bit slow, and I have too much to read already. |
Legal Drug (manga) | Very good | I would finish this if CLAMP ever went back to it. But no. |
Magic Knight Rayearth (manga) | So-so | Never hooked me. |
Mars (manga) | Good | |
Megatokyo (online comic) | So-so | |
Mushishi (manga) | ||
Otomen (manga) | Pretty funny, and some parts I lol'd, but didn't really hold my interest. Seemed a bit same ole, same ole. | |
Ranma ½ (manga) | ||
Rozen Maiden (manga) | Decent | Not really into the whole gothic lolita thing. |
(The) Secret Notes of Lady Kanoko (manga) | Very good | |
(The) Stellar Six of Gingacho (manga) | Very good | |
Suppli (manga) | Excellent | |
Swan (manga) | Excellent | |
Trigun (manga) | Good | |
Tsubasa, RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE (manga) | So-so | |
V.B. Rose (manga) | Excellent | |
Vampire Knight (manga) | Decent | So tired of emo vamps. |
(The) Wallflower (manga) | Decent | Too much SD and not enough pretty Sunako. Got bored. |
Worst (manga) | Excellent | |
X (manga) | Decent | Seemed all over the place, and CLAMP left this unfinished. |
xxxHOLiC (manga) | Good | No real direction, too episodic. Very pretty to look at though. |
Your & My Secret (manga) | Excellent |